District Championships Winners



10 MILES - MEN


2009
James Eman (Anglia Velo)
20:32
2010
Nino Piccoli (Team PedalRevolution )
19:54
2011
Nino Piccoli (Team PedalRevolution )
19:28
2012
Jason Boutell (Team VeloVelocity)
20:32
2013
Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)
21:26
2014
Jason Boutell (Team VeloVelocity)
20:43
2015
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
21:02
2016
Oliver Milk (Tri-Anglia)
20:59
2017
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
20:04
2018
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
19:45
2019
Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC)
19:46
2020L. Chapman (Loose Cannons Cond.)20:35
2021L. Chapman (Loose Cannons Cond.)
20:02





10 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Emilie Fisher (XRT Elmy)
22:40
2010
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)  
24:49
2011
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)
23:46
2012
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)
24:26
2013
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)
26:33
2014
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)
26:16
2015
Francesca Rust (Team VeloVelocity)
25:06
2016Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
23:16
2017Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
23:36
2018Cindy Berry (Team Pedal Power Cycles)
23:17
2019
Cindy Berry (DAP CC)
23:44
2020K.Tate (Newmarket & District CC)25:13
2021Hanna O'Brien (Loose Cannons Conditioning)23:28


 



10 MILES - TEAM 


2009
Kings Lynn CC  
(J Nixon, G Rushmore, K Roesner)
1:04:59
2010
Anglia Velo        
(J Eman, M Pyne, D Staff)    
1:04:27
2011
Anglia Velo        
(J Burgess, M Pyne, D Staff)    
1:05:01
2012
Team VeloVelocity      
(J Boutell, G Frost, P Jay)    
1:04:57
2013
Team VeloVelocity      
(P Jay, S Davidson, G Frost)  
1:06:49
2014
Team VeloVelocity      
(J Boutell, D Bloy, P Jay)    
1:04:42
2015
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, P Jay, B Keeley)  
1:05:27
2016
Team VeloVelocity      
(P Jay, G Frost, B Keeley)  
1:05:31
2017
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Senter, P Jay, B Keeley)
1:03:53
2018
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Senter, B Stancombe, D Procter)
1:01:51
2019
Team PedalRevolution  
(B.Benyon, J.Viera, J.Watts)     
1:03:39
2020 VC Baracchi                
(N Partridge, P Hayward, S Supple)
1:05:49
2021Loose Cannons Conditioning
(L.Chapman, J.Potter, R.Staines
1:02:34





10 MILES - TANDEM 


2009
Ian Dawson & Bobby De’ath          
(CC Breckland)  
21:21
2011
Don Saunders & Declan Davis      
(CC Breckland)    
20:33
2013
Don Saunders & Declan Davis      
(CC Breckland)    
22:13
2016John Steed & Mark Eastwood        
(West Suffolk Whlrs)                
23:51





10 MILES -  ESPOIR


2012
Daniel Collins  (Kings Lynn CC)
23:09
2015
Andrew Bean (Team PedalRevolution)
22:15
2018
Charlie Knowler (West Suffolk Whlrs)
25:57





10 MILES - JUNIOR


2009
Adam Cross (CC Breckland)
23:40
2010J Clarke (North Norfolk Wheelers)
23:14
2011C Simpson (Norwich ABC)
23:12
2012Declan Davis (CC Breckland)
24:09
2014Myles Higby (Kings Lynn CC)
25:29
2015Declan Davis (CC Breckland)
22:43
2017Bethany Barnett (Kings Lynn CC)
30:50
2018J.Watts (Team PedalRevolution)
22:06




 

10 MILES - JUVENILE 


2010
Declan Davis (CC Breckland)
23:39
2019Charlie Knowler (West Suffolk Whlrs)26:15





15 MILES - MEN 


2009Lee Bark (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
30:16
2011Peter Balls (West Suffolk Whlrs)
31:08
2012Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)
30:57
2013Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)
30:31
2014Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
30:25
2015Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
30:29
2016
Charlie Nurse (North Norfolk Whlrs)
29:30
2017
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
30:20
2018
Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity )
29:35
2019
Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity )
28:47
2020Mark Richards (DAP CC)29:47
2021Harley Matthews (DAP CC)30:34





15 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Emilie Fisher (XRT Elmy)
35:03
2011
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)
37:16
2012
Tricia Goulden (West Suffolk Whlrs )
36:08
2013
Tricia Goulden (West Suffolk Whlrs )
35:40
2014
Christine Cooke (North Norfolk Whlrs)
40:18
2015
Jenny Anderson (Great Yarmouth CC )
39:02
2016
Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich)
35:15
2017
Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC )
34:10
2018
Cindy Berry (Team Pedal Power Cycles)
33:48
2019
Jan Smith (Great Yarmouth CC)
35:47
2020Verity Smith (Loose Cannons Conditioning)35:17
2021Verity Smith (Loose Cannons Conditioning)
35:53





15 MILES - TEAM 


2009
Anglia Velo
(J Eman, J Burgess, A Hale)        
1:37:30
2011
CC Breckland            
(D Davis, C Nudds, D Watkins)      
1:44:34
2012
CC Breckland            
(D Davis, M Fairhead, R Graham)
1:45:46
2013
Anglia Velo                
( J Burgess, D Watkins, J Payne)  
1:43:18
2014
Team VeloVelocity    
 (D Bloy, G Frost, M Webster)    
1:34:15
2015
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, G Frost, B Keeley)        
1:37:27
2016
Team VeloVelocity    
 (P Jay, G Frost, B Keeley)  
1:34:23
2017
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Senter, D Procter, B Keeley)   
1:33:50
2018
Team VeloVelocity      
(B Stancombe, M Senter, D Bloy)
1:29:04
2019
Team VeloVelocity
(Stancombe, Fairweather, Jay)
1:28:22
2020Loose Cannons Cond.
(L Chapman, M O’Brien, J Black)
1:30:54
2021CC Breckland
(Carroll, A.Cross, M.Fairhead)
1:45:40





15 MILES - TANDEM


2009
Ian Dawson & Bobby De’ath          
(CC Breckland)          
31:47
2014
Don Saunders & Declan Davis      
(CC Breckland)
30:21
2015
Don Saunders & Declan Davis      
(CC Breckland)
30:47
2016Don Saunders & Declan Davis      
(CC Breckland)          
31:37





15 MILES -  ESPOIR


2013
Louis Gyde (CC Breckland)
33:22
2015
Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)
34:06
2016Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)-32:57




15 MILES - JUNIOR


2009
O Burr (Norwich ABC)
36:29
2011
Declan Davis (CC Breckland)
34:30
2012
Declan Davis (CC Breckland)
33:30
2013Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)36:29





25 MILES—MEN 


2009
Peter Balls (West Suffolk Whlrs )
53:15
2010
Peter Balls (West Suffolk Whlrs )
53:39
2011
Peter Balls (West Suffolk Whlrs )52:19
2012
Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)        
54:13
2013
Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)        
54:14
2014
Matthew Smith (Team VeloVelocity)
51:17
2015
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
53:18
2016
Charlie Nurse (North Norfolk Whlrs)
52:28
2017
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
49:40
2018
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
51:47
2019Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC)                 50:46          
2021Lloyd Chapman (Loose Cannons Conditioning)50:21





25 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Emily Fisher (XRT Elmy)
1:00:58
2010
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)  
1:03:39
2011
Catherine Essex (Kings Lynn CC)  
1:01:57
2012
Elaine Roesner (Wisbech Whlrs)
1:15:58
2013
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)      
1:05:41
2014
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)      
1:05:04
2015
Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
1:01:30
2016
Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich)  
1:00:34
2017
Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
0:56:18
2018
Becky Murley (Wisbech Whlrs)
1:00:20
2019 Cindy Berry (DAP CC)1:01:25
2021Verity Smith (Loose Cannons Conditioning)0:59:05





25 MILES - TEAM 


2009
Kings Lynn CC            
(M Long, J Nixon, S Howlett)
2:55:20
2010
Anglia Velo                  
(J Eman, D Staff, B De’ath)
2:49:56
2011
Kings Lynn CC            
(G Rushmore, D Bloy, G Smith)
2:48:26
2012
Kings Lynn CC            
(D Bloy, G Rushmore, M Long)
2:49:59
2013
Team VeloVelocity      
(J Boutell, S Davidson, G Frost)
2:49:09
2014
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Smith, D Bloy, S Davidson)
2:39:44
2015
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, P Jay, B Keeley)
2:46:10
2016
Team VeloVelocity      
(P Jay, B Keeley, G Frost)
2:43:28
2017
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Senter, D Bloy, P Jay)
2:34:31
2018
Team VeloVelocity        
(M Senter, B Stancombe, D Bloy)
2:37:01
2019
Team VeloVelocity    
 (D.Bloy, Proctor, P.Jay)
2:40:00
2021Wisbech Wheelers
(M.McClure, P.Lee, G.Horspool)
2:54:08





25 MILES - TANDEM 


2009
Robert & Rebecca Taylor  
(Wisbech Whlrs)    
1:02:16
2011
P Baldwin & T Baldwin  
(Wisbech Whlrs)  
1:07:07
2015
John Steed & Mark Eastwood
(West Suffolk Whlrs)
1:01:51
2016
Don Saunders & Harvey Hall
 (CC Breckland)
0:55:42





25 MILES -  ESPOIR


2013Matthew Webster (Wisbech Whlrs)59:25





25 MILES - JUNIOR


2009
Adam Cross (CC Breckland)
1:02:15
2010
Kieran Brady (Ely & District CC)
1:00:33
2011
Andrew Bean (Wisbech Whlrs)
1:02:20
2013Nathan Steel (Wisbech Whlrs)1:06:12





25 MILES - JUVENILE


2011

Declan Davis (CC Breckland)       

59:25





25 MILES CIRCUIT - MEN


2009
Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC )
54:49
2010
Mark Arnold (Team PedalRevolution )
55:41
2011
Mark Arnold (Team PedalRevolution )
56:28
2013
Scott Davidson (Team VeloVelocity )
57:58
2014
Jack Sears (Stowmarket & District CC)
56:41
2015
Jason Boutell (Team VeloVelocity)54:05
2016
John Swindells (Iceni Velo)  
23:58
2017B Stancombe (Kings Lynn CC)     56:07





25 MILES CIRCUIT - WOMEN 


2009
Tracy Prewer (VC Baracchi)
1:13:29
2010
Emma Beard (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
1:32:02
2011
Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC)
1:12:32
2013
Giovanna Bertoldi (Norwich ABC)
1:12:37
2014
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)    
1:09:56
2015
Verity Smith (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
1:03:45
2017Emma Taylor (Stowmarket & Dist CC)1:13:21





25 MILES CIRCUIT - TEAM


2009Kings Lynn CC  
(G Rushmore, J Nixon, K Roesner)
2:59:11
2010
Kings Lynn CC          
(G Smith, J Howling, C Bunnett)  
3:09:37
2011
Kings Lynn CC          
(G Rushmore, G Smith, M Long)  
3:01:41
2013
CC Breckland            
(D Davis, C Nudds, A Cross)
3:05:09
2014
Team VeloVelocity    
S Davidson, G Frost, D Watkins)
2:59:31
2015
Team VeloVelocity    
(J Boutell, S Davidson, A Leggett)
2:46:28
2016Team VeloVelocity    
(B Keeley, G Frost, G Smith
2:59:08





25 MILES CIRCUIT - ESPOIR 


2014
Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)
1:02:26
2015
Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)
1:01:24
2016Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)0:25:12





25 MILES CIRCUIT - JUNIOR


2009
Adam Cross (CC Breckland)  
1:04:31
2010
Adam Cross (CC Breckland)  
1:04:49
2011Adam Cross (CC Breckland)        
1:02:20





25 MILES CIRCUIT - JUVENILE


2013

Declan Davis (CC Breckland)       

1:00:43





30 MILES - MEN


2009
Andrew Leggett (Stowmarket & Dist CC)
1:10:38
2012
Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers)
1:03:24
2013
Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)
1:04:03
2014
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
1:05:50
2015
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
1:01:36
2018
Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity)
0:59:38
2019Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC)0:59:45
2021Darran Bennett (Ely & Dist)1:00:49





30 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Emily Fisher (XRT Elmy)  
1:17:40
2012
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)
1:15:31
2013
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)    
1:20:24
2014
Nicola Hawkes (Team VeloVelocity)
1:18:11
2015
Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich)
1:14:31
2018Becky Murley (Wisbech Whlrs)1:09:08
2021Laura Davies (Orwell Velo)1:09:03





30 MILES - TEAM


2009
Stowmarket & District CC  
(A Leggett, G Buckle, J Adams)  
3:43:52
2012
Norwich ABC              
(J Turner, D Moore, D Lorne)  
3:30:05
2013CC Breckland              
(L Gyde, C Nudds, M Wood)  
3:39:28
2014
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, S Davidson, P Jay)
3:20:38
2015
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, P Jay, C Pearce)
3:13:18
2018
Team VeloVelocity  
(B Stancombe, D Bloy, D Procter)
3:02:28
2019Great Yarmouth CC      
(J.Hawes, J.Lincoln, P.Aldred)       
3:32:10





30 MILES - TANDEM 


2009
Bobby De’Ath & Ian Dawson                          
(CC Breckland)  
1:10:55
2013
Don Saunders & Declan Davis                      
(CC Breckland)
1:06:06
2015Don Saunders & Declan Davis                      
(CC Breckland)          
1:06:04





30 MILES - ESPOIR


2013
Louis Gyde (CC Breckland)1:10:31
2014Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)1:13:06





30 MILES - JUVENILE


2014Declan Davis (CC Breckland)             1:10:05





50 MILES - MEN


2009
Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC)
1:45:29
2010
James Eman (Anglia Velo)
1:48:10
2011
Paul Ashby (Wisbech Wheelers)
1:48:38
2012Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC)
1:47:06
2013
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
1:47:34
2014
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
1:51:21
2015

Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity)
1:49:59
2016
Mark Richards (VC Baracchi)
1:55:20
2017
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
1:47:23
2018
Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity)
1:45:27
2019
Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity)
1:45:20
2020Mark Richards (DAP CC)1:38:53
2021Joe Skipper (Team Skipper)1:39:20





50 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)
2:02:50
2010
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)2:06:46
2011
Rebecca Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers)2:06:58
2012
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland)2:07:01
2013
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)
2:13:44
2014
Sally Withey (VC Norwich)
2:21:51
2015Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC)
2:09:29
2016
Kay Burgess (Kings Lynn CC)
2:15:08
2017Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich)    
2:13:48
2018
Mandy Bunn (CC Sudbury)        
2:12:03
2019
Becky Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers)
2:02:51
2020Jo Fisk (Godric CC)2:06:52
2021Jo Fisk (Godric CC)2:08:50





50 MILES - ESPOIR 


2015Harvey Hall (CC Breckland)2:01:55





50 MILES - JUNIOR


2011
Andrew Bean (Wisbech Wheelers)
2:11:02
2017Lucas He (VC Baracchi)2:06:02





50 MILES - TANDEM 


2009

Bobby De’Ath & Ian Dawson          

(CC Breckland)          

1:51:30





50 MILES -  TRICYCLE


2009
Adrian Perkin (Godric CC)      
2:12:08
2010
Adrian Perkin (Godric CC)      
2:13:58
2012 Kevin Younge (Kings Lynn CC)     

2:16:01






50 MILES - TEAM


2009
Stowmarket & District CC        
(L Bark, A Leggett, J Adams)
5:35:29
2010
Kings Lynn CC
(G Rushmore, G Smith, C Bunnett)
5:57:44
2011
Kings Lynn CC            
(D Bloy, G Rushmore, K Roesner)
5:40:21
2012
Kings Lynn CC            
(D Bloy, B Keeley, D Collins)
5:57:08
2013
Kings Lynn CC            
(D Bloy, S Hardy, B Keeley)
5:53:48
2014
Team VeloVelocity    
 (D Bloy, S Davidson, G Frost)
5:46:11
2015
Team VeloVelocity      
(D Bloy, S Davidson, A Leggett)
5:39:11
2016
Team VeloVelocity      
(L Wright, B Keeley, P Jay)
5:50:49
2017
Team VeloVelocity      
(M Senter, D Bloy, D Procter)
5:31:43
2018
Team VeloVelocity        
 (M Senter, B Stancombe, D Procter)
5:27:54
2020Team DAP CC            
( M Richards, H Matthews,  N Esser)
5:12:18





100 MILES - MEN


2009
Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC )
3:43:56
2010Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution )
3:39:32
2011
Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution )
3:32:32
2012
Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution )
3:36:50
2013
Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC )
3:36:04
2014
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity )
3:57:35
2015
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity )3:35:55
2016
Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity )
3:38:11
2017
Ben Stancombe (Kings Lynn CC )
3:52:18
2018
Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity )
3:32:11
2019Dave Green (CC Breckland )3:37:07





100 MILES - WOMEN


2009
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland )  
4:23:06
2010
Catherine Essex (Kings Lynn CC )
4:34:40
2011
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland )  4:28:01
2012
Laura Gambling (CC Breckland )  
4:40:16
2013
Giovanna Bertoldi (Norwich ABC )
5:15:22
2015
Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC )  
4:57:04
2016
Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich )
4:24:57
2017Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich )
4:28:43
2018
Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers )
3:58:53
2019Becky Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers )3:57:18





100 MILES – TEAM


2009
VC Baracchi                    
(N Esser, J Dupen, A Harris )
13:02:40
2010Team PedalRevolution  
(A Bason, M Arnold, N Bowdler )
11:18:17
2011
Team PedalRevolution  
(A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold )
10:50:59
2012
Team PedalRevolution  
(A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold )
11:07:00
2013
Kings Lynn CC                  
(D Bloy, B Keeley, S Hardy )
11:56:02
2014
Team VeloVelocity        
(D Bloy, S Davidson, G Frost )
12:15:30
2015
CC Breckland                  
(C Nudds, H Hall, A Bailey )
12:22:14
2016
Team VeloVelocity            
(D Bloy, D Green, B Keeley )
11:09:42
2017Wolsey RC                      
(B Quarton, K Eaton, C Matthew )
14:08:36





100 MILES - ESPOIR


2016Harvey Hall (CC Breckland )
4:07:54





100 MILES - TRICYCLE


2009
Adrian Perkin (Godric CC 4:43:38
2010Martin Badham (CC Breckland )   5:59:25





12 HOURS - MEN 

miles

2009
Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC )
262.326
2010
Chris Nudds (CC Breckland )175.981
2011Martin Long  (Kings Lynn CC )
267.457
2012
Laurence Wright (VeloVelocity )
269.971
2013
Jason Turner (Norwich ABC )
255.694
2016
Dave Green (Team VeloVelocity )
289.508
2017
Dave Green (Team VeloVelocity )
291.639
2018
Dave Green (CC Breckland )
289.570
2019
Chris Tye (Plomesgate CC )
262.573
2020Joe Skipper (Team Skipper)325.550
2021Ryan Gray (Ride Harder)277.528





12 HOURS - WOMEN

miles

2010
(race abandoned before end )

2012
Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC )
223.274
2017Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC )
231.272
2018
Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers )
256.990
2019
Becky Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers )
262.344
2020H Webster (CC Breckland)218.66
2021Lisa Webster (Ride Harder)240.912